ProSoft Ai Privacy Policy


In line with current advice we have layered our privacy notice into readable and understandable chapters to enable you to quickly go to the topic of most importance to you. We have also set out our privacy policy as one whole document for those who wish to read everything. Click on the relevant link below.

 1 Whole policy
 2 Identity and contact details of the Controller of your Personal Data
 3 The purposes and legal basis for processing your Personal Data
 4 Legitimate Interests
 5 Recipients (people to whom we will pass your Personal Data) of your Personal Data
 6 Transfers of your Personal Data to a foreign country
 7 How long we will keep your Personal Data
 8 Your GDPR Rights
 9 Your right to object to the processing of your Personal Data
 10 Your right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner
 11 Whether it is necessary for you to provide your Personal Data
 12 Do we use automated decision making

2. The Controller of your Personal data is:

ProSoft Ai
Address: City Road
Address: London
Email: info@prosoftai.co.uk

3. The purposes and legal basis for processing your Personal Data

We will process (use) your Personal Data for the following purposes:
 • Providing you with any brochure you have asked us to provide
 • Sending emails to you marketing our goods and services. Each email will include a link to enable you to stop the sending of such emails
 • Providing, at your request, you with a quotation (or estimate) and/or information concerning the goods and/or services you are interested in ordering from us
 • Supplying the goods and/or services ordered by you
 • Contacting you concerning your order
 • For payment of our charges
 • For accountancy purposes including but not limited to disclosing those of your Personal Data as appears on our invoice to our accountants and/or auditors if requested by them to enable our annual accounts to be prepared
 • The use by us of analytical software concerning our web site
 • The support and maintenance of our web site and other software used by us or those who will process your Personal Data on our behalf
 • Sending you, from time to time, emails about similar goods and services we offer. Each email will include a link to enable you to stop the sending of such emails

The lawful basis for the processing of your Personal Data for the first two purposes listed above is the consent you have given to us.
The lawful basis for the processing of your Personal Data for the next four purposes listed above is provided by Article 6.1(b) of the General Data Protection Regulation.
We have a "legitimate interest" under Article 6.1(f) of those regulations for all the other purposes listed above and for more information on this please see section 4 below.

4. We have a "legitimate interest" under Article 6.1(f) of the General Data 

Protection Regulation to process your Personal Data for some of the purposes mentioned in section 3 above. As required by that regulation we give the following further information for each of those purposes:

 • Processing your Personal Data for accountancy purposes including but not limited to disclosing those of your Personal Data as appears on our invoice to our accountants and/or auditors if requested by them to enable our annual accounts to be prepared
 • The use by us of analytical software concerning our web site. This will enable us to improve users experiences of our web site
 • Processing your Personal Data for the support and maintenance of our web site and other software used by us or those who will process your Personal Data on our behalf. This will ensure the proper support and maintenance of our business systems.
 • Sending you, from time to time, emails about similar goods and services we offer. This will enable you to be aware of developments in the goods and services we offer our customers. Each email will include a link to enable you to stop the sending of such emails


5. Recipients (people to whom we will pass your Personal Data) of your 

Personal Data

We will only pass your Personal Data to the following:

 • Our Accountants
 • Third parties who will process your Personal Data on our behalf being:
          [ProSoft Ai]
 • Third parties who maintain our web site being: [ProSoft Ai]
 • Third parties who support and maintain our business software being:
          [ProSoft Ai]

6. Transfers of your Personal Data to a foreign country

Your Personal Data will not be transferred by us to any country outside of the United Kingdom or the European Union

7. How long we will keep your Personal Data

We will keep your Personal Data:

 • until the end of the seventh financial year after your last purchase of goods and/or services from us or
 • where there is no purchase until the end of the third financial year after you provided your Personal Data to us

8. Your GDPR Rights

In addition to the rights mentioned in Sections 9 and 10, the General Data Protection Regulation grants you, as a Data Subject the following Rights:

 • Under Article 15 of the Regulation the right to have confirmation of the processing of any Personal Data of yours, together with the right to a copy (free of charge) of your Personal Data if it is being processed. This Article also gives you the right to have information concerning the processing of your data as earlier set out in this policy.
 • Under Article 16 of the Regulation the right to have any erroneous Personal Data Rectified without delay.
 • Under Article 17 of the Regulation the right to have your Personal Data erased (also known as "The Right to be Forgotten"). You should note that this Right may only be exercised by you in the circumstances set out in Article 17.
 • Under Article 18 of the Regulation the right to have the processing of your Personal Data restricted:
 ◦ If the accuracy of the Personal Data is contested by you for a period which is long enough for us to verify the accuracy of your Personal Data
 ◦ If our processing of your Personal Data is unlawful and you prefer to have the processing restricted rather than having your Personal Data erased
 ◦ We no longer need to process your Personal Data, but you wish to have it preserved to establish or exercise or defend a legal claim
 ◦ You have exercise your right to object to our processing of your Personal Data pursuant to Article 21 of the Regulation (see Section 9 below)

The restriction the exercise of the above right imposes is that save for the storage of your Personal Data your Personal Data will not be processed by us.

 • Under Article 20 of the Regulation you have the right to receive a copy of your Personal Data that you have provided to us either in relation to any processing consent you have given to us or in respect of the negotiation of a contract for you to purchase our goods and/or services and the fulfilment of any such contracts. You also have the right under this Article to instruct us to transmit your Personal Data as described to another Controller. The Article provides that the data must be provided to you or transmitted to another Controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format" and we will use the format of [XML] [CSV file].

In the first instance you may exercise any of the above rights by sending an email to us at [] or by letter to the Controller sent by ordinary post. It will be important for us to confirm your identity if you choose to exercise any of these rights and you will be asked to provide reasonable proof of your identity by providing a copy of your driving licence or passport and a copy of a utility bill in your name if you do not do so at the time you initially seek to exercise one of the above rights. Such identity documentation will be destroyed by us once your identity is proven to our reasonable satisfaction.


9. Your right to object to the processing of your Personal Data

Under Article 21 of the General Data Protection Regulation you have the right at any time to object to our processing of your Personal Data. If you make use of this right our duty is to cease processing your data unless we can show an overriding legitimate interest to keep processing your Personal Data (such as processing some or all of your Personal Data for accountancy purposes).
In the first instance you may exercise this right by sending an email to us at or by letter to the Controller sent by ordinary post. It will be important for us to confirm your identity if you choose to exercise this right and you will be asked to provide reasonable proof of your identity by providing a copy of your driving licence or passport and a copy of a utility bill in your name if you do not do so at the time you initially seek to exercise one of the above rights. Such identity documentation will be destroyed by us once your identity is proven to our reasonable satisfaction.

10. Your right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner

Under Article 77 of the General Data Protection Regulation you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner about any alleged breach by us of the General Data Protection Regulation.

11. Whether it is necessary for you to provide your Personal Data

It is necessary for you to provide us with your Personal Data:

 • To enable us to provide the brochure requested; and
 • To ensure that we can enter a contract with you to provide goods and/or services. If you do not provide us with your Personal Data we will be unable to provide our goods and services.

12. Do we use automated decision making?

We do not use automated decision making.



Powered By ClickFunnels.com